Free shipping on orders over $100!
{"id":1827213246579,"title":"Frankincense","handle":"frankincense","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAids to Overcome Stress\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWorks on Immune System\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSimulates and Elevates the Mind\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAids in Skin Rejuvenation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFrankincense (Boswellia carteri) has a sweet, warm, balsamic aroma that is stimulating and elevating to the mind.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUseful for visualizing, improving one's spiritual connection, and centering, it has comforting properties that help focus the mind and overcome stress and despair.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFrankincense is considered the holy anointing oil in the Middle East, where it has been used in religious ceremonies for thousands of years.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMore recently, it has been used in European and American hospitals and is the subject of substantial research. Frankincense is also a valuable ingredient in skin care products for aging and dry skin. The ancient Egyptians used it in rejuvenation face masks. Frankincense has an approximate ORAC of 6,125 (TE\/L). TE\/L is expressed as micromole Trolox equivalent per liter.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003eSuggested Use\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor dietary or topical use. When using as a supplement, dilute one drop in 4 fl. oz. of liquid such as soy or rice milk.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePossible skin sensitivity. If pregnant or under a doctor's care, consult your physician. Dilution recommended for both topical and internal use. Dilute before using on sensitive areas such as the face, neck, genital area, etc. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid using on infants and very small children.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003eIngredients\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYoung Living Therapeutic Grade frankincense essential oil (Boswellia carteri)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eKeep out of reach of children.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eImage and text supplied courtesy of Young Living, all rights reserved.\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2019-07-08T16:03:45+08:00","created_at":"2018-12-05T08:31:45+08:00","vendor":"Young Living","type":"A - Z Product List","tags":[],"price":15895,"price_min":15895,"price_max":15895,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":18151890747507,"title":"15 ml","option1":"15 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"YL-FRANK15","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Frankincense - 15 ml","public_title":"15 ml","options":["15 ml"],"price":15895,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_management":"shopify","barcode":"3548515"}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0071\/4552\/1267\/products\/3548515.jpg?v=1562817289"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0071\/4552\/1267\/products\/3548515.jpg?v=1562817289","options":["Size"],"content":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAids to Overcome Stress\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWorks on Immune System\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSimulates and Elevates the Mind\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAids in Skin Rejuvenation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFrankincense (Boswellia carteri) has a sweet, warm, balsamic aroma that is stimulating and elevating to the mind.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUseful for visualizing, improving one's spiritual connection, and centering, it has comforting properties that help focus the mind and overcome stress and despair.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFrankincense is considered the holy anointing oil in the Middle East, where it has been used in religious ceremonies for thousands of years.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMore recently, it has been used in European and American hospitals and is the subject of substantial research. Frankincense is also a valuable ingredient in skin care products for aging and dry skin. The ancient Egyptians used it in rejuvenation face masks. Frankincense has an approximate ORAC of 6,125 (TE\/L). TE\/L is expressed as micromole Trolox equivalent per liter.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003eSuggested Use\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor dietary or topical use. When using as a supplement, dilute one drop in 4 fl. oz. of liquid such as soy or rice milk.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePossible skin sensitivity. If pregnant or under a doctor's care, consult your physician. Dilution recommended for both topical and internal use. Dilute before using on sensitive areas such as the face, neck, genital area, etc. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid using on infants and very small children.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003eIngredients\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYoung Living Therapeutic Grade frankincense essential oil (Boswellia carteri)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eKeep out of reach of children.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eImage and text supplied courtesy of Young Living, all rights reserved.\u003c\/p\u003e"}

Frankincense

Maximum quantity available reached.
  • Aids to Overcome Stress
  • Works on Immune System
  • Simulates and Elevates the Mind
  • Aids in Skin Rejuvenation

Frankincense (Boswellia carteri) has a sweet, warm, balsamic aroma that is stimulating and elevating to the mind.

Useful for visualizing, improving one's spiritual connection, and centering, it has comforting properties that help focus the mind and overcome stress and despair.

Frankincense is considered the holy anointing oil in the Middle East, where it has been used in religious ceremonies for thousands of years.

More recently, it has been used in European and American hospitals and is the subject of substantial research. Frankincense is also a valuable ingredient in skin care products for aging and dry skin. The ancient Egyptians used it in rejuvenation face masks. Frankincense has an approximate ORAC of 6,125 (TE/L). TE/L is expressed as micromole Trolox equivalent per liter.

Suggested Use

For dietary or topical use. When using as a supplement, dilute one drop in 4 fl. oz. of liquid such as soy or rice milk.

Possible skin sensitivity. If pregnant or under a doctor's care, consult your physician. Dilution recommended for both topical and internal use. Dilute before using on sensitive areas such as the face, neck, genital area, etc. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid using on infants and very small children.

Ingredients

Young Living Therapeutic Grade frankincense essential oil (Boswellia carteri)

Keep out of reach of children.

Image and text supplied courtesy of Young Living, all rights reserved.

    Related Products